Mini Titan E360-Thunder Tiger

   
New version of the already A flybarless 3D monster!
Exciting news for 3D pilots: the Mini Titan E360 has been stretched to handle longer blades and a 4S pack! The flybarless design and factory-set flybarless system provide the tools for awesome 3D, with a torque-tube driven system that delivers crisp tail rotor response . And most of the assembly is already done — modelers simply drop in a 4S LiPo pack and a receiver, and the Mini Titan.
E360 is ready to take to the skies!
E360 is ready to take to the skies! Don't let the Mini Titan E360's small size fool you - this heli is a 3D monster. It's smooth, swift and - best of all - 95% assembled. A torque-tube drive system delivers crisp rudder response, while the flybarless design provides a stable foundation for 3D flight. The Mini Titan E360 also comes with a factory-set GT5.1 flybarless gyro, which cranks performance to the max. Just drop in a 4S LiPo pack, and you're good to go!
Structure
The E360 is the latest and biggest 3D machine of mini Titan series which is modified from the existing carbon version of mini Titan w/FBL control system. E360 could be the advanced edition of E325S. Equipped with performance OBL/29-27, 50A speed controller, hi-torque digital servos, precisely metal parts and 350 mm carbon rotor blades. Factory craftsmen assembled and well pre-set of the advanced GT5.1 that truly plug and fly in no time. Requires radio and 4S1P Lipo battery (2200mAh 35C is recommended) then all the predictable 3D flight that user can expect.
Brushless Motor & 50A ESC
4. Brushless Motor & 50A ESC
ACE RC 2700KV brushless motor and 50A ESC.

GT5.1 3-axis gyro and Servos
GT5.1 3-axis gyro and fine-adjustment at factory Performance digital micro servos with metal gears and mini servo for high speed processing boosts gyro response
Overview Youtube

 
Full Length of Fuselage(mm / in.) 690mm / 27.16」   Tail Rotor Dia(mm / in.) 156mm/6.14」
Full Width of Fuselage(mm / in.) 125mm /4.92」   Gear Ratio 11.5:1:4.4
Total Height(mm / in.) 193mm/7.59」   Full Equipped Weight(g/ lbs.) 720g/25.3oz
Main Rotor Dia(mm / in.) 800mm/31.49」      
         
   
   
   
 
 
Download Manual
 
 

Spare Parts

NO.PV1293

BALL BEARING,d4xD8xW3

NO.PV0234

NUT(20),M2

NO.PV0707

FEATHERING SHAFT(2),E325

NO.PV0710

SWASHPLATE, E325

NO.PV0722

AUTO-R TAIL DRIVE GEAR

NO.PV0723

MAIN GEAR (W/BEARING)

NO.PV0726

ONE WAY SHAFT, E325

NO.PV0727

M. SHAFT LOCK RING,E325

NO.PV0729

PINION 13T, E325

NO.PV0739

TAIL PITCH CONTROL LINK

NO.PV0740

TAIL ROTOR GRIP, E325

NO.PV0741

TAIL ROTOR HUB, E325

NO.PV0742

TAIL ROTOR, E325

NO.PV0747

TAIL SERVO TRAY, E325

NO.PV0748

DOUBLE JOINT LEVER, E325

NO.PV0749

TAIL P. CONTROL LEVER

NO.PV0751

TAIL SUPPORT BRACKET, E3

NO.PV0752

TAIL SUPPORT, E325

NO.PV0754

LINKAGE ROD, E325

NO.PV0755

BALL LINK, ψ3.8

NO.PV0762

TAIL ROD GUIDE, E325

NO.PV0769

THRUST BEARING, d4xD9xW4

NO.PV0770

BEARING, d2xD5xW2.5

NO.PV0771

BEARING, d4xD9xW4

NO.PV0776

SOCKET SCREW(20), M2x16

NO.PV0777

SOCKET SCREW(20), M2x8

NO.PV0781

SCREW BAG,E325

NO.PV0783

SOCKET SCREW(20),M2.6X8

NO.PV0785

SOCKET SCREW(20),M2x14

NO.PV0788

COLLAR(10),d2xD3x2.5t

NO.PV0802

HARDENED MAIN SHAFT,E325

NO.PV0820

M. TAIL P. Control Set

NO.PV0842

3D CARBON TAIL FIN, E325

NO.PV0903

LANDING SKID

NO.PV1154

TORQUE TUBE END ,E325

NO.PV1157

SHAFT DAMPER

NO.PV1159

TAIL ROTOR SHAFT,E325

NO.PV1164

T PIN d2*12

NO.PV1224

Phasing Control & Bracket Set

NO.PV1225

Battery & Set

NO.PV1226

Base Plate

Front Servo Tray Set

NO.PV1227

NO.PV1228-1

REAR SERVO TRAY

NO.PV1229

Lower Bearing Block

NO.PV1231

Canopy Post

NO.PV1232

Frame Spacer

NO.PV1234

Tail Boom Bracket

NO.PV1235

Button Head Socket Screw Set

NO.PV1240

Motor Mount

NO.PV1246

Damper (65°)

NO.PV1271

CARBON MAIN FRAME(1)

NO.PV1272

UPPER BEARING BLOCK

NO.PV1273

BEVEL GEAR SET

NO.PV1274

BEVER GEAR MOUNT SET

NO.PV1275

TAIL BEARING FLANGE SET

NO.PV1276

FRONT T. DRIVE GEAR SET

NO.PV1278

METAL TAIL CASE SET

NO.PV1288

FL METAL ROTOR GRIP

NO.PV1289

FL METAL ROTOR GRIP POST

NO.PV1290

FL LINKAGE ROD

NO.PV1293

FBL WASHOUT BASE

NO.PV1294

FBL METAL MAIN ROTOR HUB

NO.PV1992

TAIL BOOM(391mm)

NO.PV1993

DRIVE SHAFT(394mm)

NO.PV1994

TAIL LINKAGE ROD