Mini Titan E325S FBL-Thunder Tiger

 
   
New version of the already popular Mini Titan
The Mini Titan E325S FBL is a new version of the already popular Mini Titan from Thunder Tiger. The E325S is a 450 size flybarless helicopter which arrives in ARF form and seems to be marketed towards people that want to open the box and fly without having to worry much about assembling the helicopter. The ARF arrives almost fully assembled and includes the helicopter, main and tail blades, the unique touch controlled GT5.1 3-axis gyro, a 40A ESC, a brushless motor and four micro servos. The ARF combo adds the 3S2200mAh battery and a wall charger to the package making this a very complete offering for those who may not have all the required components to get the Mini Titan in the air.
A great heli for pilots of all skill levels!
From beginners to experts, the Mini Titan E325 Sport is the ideal machine. It's 95% assembled, with a low parts count and 95% compatibility with all E325 models. The price is surprisingly low for a heli as fully 3D capable as this ARF is, and the combo includes a LiPo battery and charger, also the styling of the canopy is fashion & aggressive that you won’t ignore.
Talon 90 speed controller
The frame arrives fully assembled and all that remains to do is to attach the blades and the tail. The plastic frame of the E325S is inherited to the previous generations of the Mini Titan which frame as it makes it easy to access your components and is very easy to work on. What is new is the new single piece skids and the inclusion of the GT5.1 3-axis gyro. The cyclic servo placement is the previous generations maintaining the direct to swash connections and utilizing the ACE DC0915 digital plastic gear micro servos.
Ace R/C BLC-40 40A brushless speed control
One of the best features of the Mini Titan series is the large battery mount plate. The 40A ESC has been attached under the battery mount and supplied with Deans connector. Another nice feature of the Mini Titan E325S is the motor mount. Notice that the motor mount can easily slide along the CNC cut channel to allow you to adjust main gear mesh. The auto rotation gear is placed on top of the main gear, The main shaft is captured on the bottom of the frame with a collar which will make replacing the shaft an easy task.
Efficient tail rotor control system.
The tail assembly has been put together while you receiving the box! The belt is driven by a plastic gear which is easily accessible by removing a few screws. The boom supports have to be assembled and added to the tail which pitch control rod is securely held in place with two guides that are easy to position to keep the rod straight.
A set of black carbon fiber blades
A set of black carbon fiber blades, some Lock-tite and servo leads to make the connection to the receiver. The blade spacers is a great feature which makes easy work of attaching the main blades. The connections from the swash plate to the main grips is direct and supported by plastic guides.
Download Manual
 

 
Full Length of Fuselage(mm / in.) 680mm / 26.77”   Tail Rotor Dia(mm / in.) 156mm/6.14”
Full Width of Fuselage(mm / in.) 125mm /4.92”   Gear Ratio 11.5:1:4.4
Total Height(mm / in.) 186mm/7.32”   Full Equipped Weight(g/ lbs.) 750g/26.5oz
Main Rotor Dia(mm / in.) 726mm/28.58”      
         
   
   
 
 
 
 
 

Spare Parts

No.2382

OBL29/37-10H

No.8041-H

BL MOTOR ESC,BLC-40

No.8088

3 AXIS GYRO,GT5.1

NO.PV0048

BALL BEARING,d4xD8xW3

No.PV0049

BALL BEARING,d3xD8xW4

PV0059

BALL BEARING,d5xD11xW5

NO.PV0234

NUT(20),M2

No.PV0236

LOCK NUT(20),M3

NO.PV0257

SOCKET SCREW(20),M3x20

No.PV0707

FEATHERING SHAFT(2),E325

No.PV0710

SWASHPLATE, E325

No.PV0714

MAIN FRAME, E325

No.PV0715

BASE PLATE, E325

NO.PV0717

UPPER BRG HOUSING, E325

No.PV0718

SERVO TRAY, E325

No.PV0719

BATTERY TRAY, E325

No.PV0720

BODY RETAINING POST,E325

No.PV0721

PHASE CONTROL TRACK,E325

No.PV0722

AUTO-R TAIL DRIVE GEAR,

No.PV0723

MAIN GEAR (W/BEARING)

PV0726

ONE WAY SHAFT, E325

No.PV0727

M. SHAFT LOCK RING,E325

NO.PV0728

MOTOR MOUNT, E325

No.PV0729

PINION 13T, E325

No.PV0732

TAIL BOOM BRACKET, E325

No.PV0733

TAIL DRIVE GEAR SET,E325

NO.PV0735

TAIL DRIVE BELT, MXL413T

NO.PV0736

TAIL UNIT CASE SET, E325

NO.PV0737

TAIL ROTOR SHAFT, E325

NO.PV0739

TAIL PITCH CONTROL LINK

NO.PV0740

TAIL ROTOR GRIP, E325

NO.PV0741

TAIL ROTOR HUB, E325

NO.PV0742

TAIL ROTOR, E325

NO.PV0743

TAIL FIN SET, E325

NO.PV0747

TAIL SERVO TRAY, E325

NO.PV0748

DOUBLE JOINT LEVER, E325

NO.PV0749

TAIL P. CONTROL LEVER

NO.PV0750

TAIL P. CONTROL SLIDER

NO.PV0751

TAIL SUPPORT BRACKET, E3

NO.PV0752

TAIL SUPPORT, E325

No.PV0753

TAIL LINKAGE ROD, E325

No.PV0754

LINKAGE ROD, E325

No.PV0755

BALL LINK, ψ3.8

NO.PV0762

TAIL ROD GUIDE, E325

NO.PV0765

BODY MOUNT RUBBER,E325

NO.PV0769

THRUST BEARING, d4xD9xW4

NO.PV0770

BEARING, d2xD5xW2.5

NO.PV0771

BEARING, d4xD9xW4

NO.PV0773

TAPPING SCREW (W/WASHER)

NO.PV0776

SOCKET SCREW(20), M2x16

NO.PV0779

SOCKET SCREW(20), M2x25

NO.PV0781

SCREW BAG,E325

NO.PV0783

SOCKET SCREW(20),M2.6X8

NO.PV0785

SOCKET SCREW(20),M2x14

NO.PV0802

HARDENED MAIN SHAFT,E325

No.PV0829

ROTOR SPACER,E325

NO.PV0903

LANDING SKID

NO.PV1156

TAIL BOOM

No.PV1246

Damper (65°)

No.PV1293

FBL WASHOUT BASE

No.PV1293

FBL WASHOUT BASE

NO.PV1294

FBL METAL MAIN ROTOR HUB