e-MTA Monster Truck-Thunder Tiger

WILD MONSTER HOTSHOT ON FIRE!

If unstoppable, wheel-lifting torque and lightning-quick acceleration are what you're after, then this is your truck!

The eMTA can take on any terrain, combining brushless brute force and superior handling. With its big 1/8 scale dimensions the eMTA will dominate the conditions AND the competition.


Embodying the high-end level of mechanical aesthetics, the totally renewed integrated chassis with low-mounted IBL40 2000KV brushless motor and powerful ACE R/C BLC-150 speed control represents unbelievable engineering skill to create THE ULTIMATE ONE in the monster truck category.

The twin battery box sitting underneath the electronics also holds a variety of battery types for lowest center of gravity so that you can power your e-MTA with either NiMH batteries from 6- to 8-cell size, dual LiPo batteries with 2S 7.4v or a whopping 3S 11.1v power!

Experiencing the wildest and coolest of RC truck driving, e-MTA is ready to switch your adrenaline levels to hyperdrive!
Introduction
1/8 Scale Affordable Brushless System Now Is Available!
Thunder Tiger Corp. is pleased to announce the brand new ACE RC brushless speed control and motor for 1/8 scale R/C vehicles. ESC is now available in 80A and 150A, in which the former is perfectly used for buggy and truggy while the latter is mainly used for power-on-demand monster trucks as well as 1/5 scale. The ACE RC IBL4020 2000Kv super brushless system not only provides amazing torque and speed potential for your 1/8 scale vehicle, but supplies a longer operation time due to less friction in the brushless motor compared with other sensored systems. Also ACE RC brushless speed control is compatible with all sensorless brushless motors and most of sensored brushless motors such as Novak, LPP, Feigao and etc. Moreover, ESC is bullet-proof itself with other multiple protection features such as voltage cut-off protection, over-heat protection, throttle signal loss protection, motor blocked protection and splash/dust proof cover. Our customer would breeze through the system setup with the programming card.
IBL Series Brushless Motor for 1/8 Car
IBL40/20 2000KV
Motor Type KV Diameter mm Length without Shaft mm Shaft mm Shaft length
IBL 40/20 2000 42.0 74 5 18.5
Motor Type RM OHM MAX Volts IO@10V Continuous Watts
IBL 40/20 0.005 26 2.3A@10V 1350

Engine Features
1. High efficiency (>90%), the additional heat-sink is unnecessary in most applications.
2. New design with lighter weight but bigger torque.
3. Higher power than the competition, faster acceleration and higher top speed.
4. Top quality materials:
Aluminum shell (case)
High quality magnets
Copper wires of high temperature endurance Good quality bearings
5. Anti-broken rotor with special workmanship

e-MTA is mounted ACE RC 1/8 high performance brushless motor which is emphasized on its Green-Powered.

e-MTA inherit the basic motor structure from MTA-4, IBL40/20 brushless motor is mounted on rear site with 6S lithium polymer which made speed up to 100 kmh.

• Equipped with ACE R/C BLC-150C & IBL10/20 2000Kv Monster Brushless System
• NEW CougarGP3 2.4GHz iFHss+ Radio System
• NEW Digital High Torque Metal Gears Servo in A Waterproof Design
• Up to 22.2 Volts of Massive Brushless Power
• Ground-breaking Integrated Chassis Design
• Heavy-Duty 17mm Machined Aluminum Hex Hubs and Wheel Nuts
• Horizontal Mounted Big Bore Oil-filled Shocks
• Top Speed: 60+mph Out of the Box!

Hexagon Cell Construction (IHCC)

All new integrated chassis has been designed super tough but light

Weather Sealed Receiver Box

All weather sealed receiver box keeps the receiver from the dirt, debris.

Brushless Speed Controller

Heavy duty ACE RC BLC-150C brushless speed controller.

Oil Shock Absorbers

4 big bore oil shock absorbers have 19mm outside body, 4mm shafts,17mm pistons.

e-MTA Transmission

Newly designed e-MTA transmission inherits the durability of the transmission of nitro MTA4, but much lighter.

Conquer all Water Terrains

Many significant features such as light weight, reliable high torque output, durable dual ball bearings and metal gears.
  Description ATR RTR
  Item No. NO.6403-A NO.6403-F
  Transmitter
  Receiver
  Servo
  Motor + ESC
  Printed Body
  Rolling Chassid
Tech.Specification
Wheelbase(mm / in.)  370mm
Weight(g/ lbs.)  4820g
Length(mm / in.)  620mm
Width(mm / in.)  445mm
Height(mm / in.)  220mm
Motor  IBL40/20
2.4GHz 1比8大腳卡車 Brushless ESC Off Road 3CH

File Download

Spare Parts

1
  • PD01-0013

    MOTOR MOUNT

  • PD02-0022

    SPUR GEAR HUB

  • PD02-0023

    DIFF CASE

  • PD02-0026

    PINION GEAR(25T)

  • PD02-0027

    SPUR GEAR(55T)

  • PD02-0028

    SPUR GEAR(51T)

  • PD02-0029

    SPUR GEAR MOUNT

  • PD02-0030

    CNTR TRANS CASE

  • PD02-0031

    SPUR GEAR COVER

  • PD03-0023

    PUSH ROD SET

  • PD03-0024

    UPPR SUSP PLATE

  • PD03-0025

    LWR SUSP PLATE

  • PD04-0005

    SHOCK ROD END

  • PD05-0025

    CTR DRV OUTPUT CUPS

  • PD05-0027

    TRANS PIN 2.5x10

  • PD05-0029

    ROCKER ARM POST

  • PD05-0030

    MAIN SHAFT

  • PD05-0032

    OUTPUT SHAFT

  • PD05-0033

    FR DRIVE SHAFT

  • PD05-0034

    RR DRIVE SHAFT

  • PD05-0036

    SHOCK BUSHINGS

  • PD05-0037

    DRIVE SHAFT SHIMS

  • PD06-0012

    BELL CRANK

  • PD06-0013

    BLLCRNK PST & BSHNG

  • PD06-0014

    SERVO MOUNT

  • PD0666

    BT M. SCREW(20),M3*6

  • PD0670

    BT M. SCREW(20),M3*14

  • PD0669

    BT M. SCREW(20),M3x12

  • PD0671

    BT M. SCREW(20),M3*16

  • PD0676

    CT M. SCREW(20),M3*6

  • PD0677

    CT M. SCREW(20),M3*8

  • PD0678

    CT M. SCREW(20),M3*10

  • PD0680

    CT M. SCREW(20),M3*14

  • PD0681

    CT M. SCREW(20),M3*16

  • PD07-0013

    SHOCK DIAPHRAGM,6402

  • PD07-0014

    SHOCK SHAFT,6402

  • PD07-0017

    SHOCK PLASTIC PARTS,6402

  • PD07-0020

    SHOCK BODY,6402

  • PD07-0024

    O-RING&SPACERS,6402

  • PD07-0025

    SHOCK PISTON,6402

  • PD07-0037

    SHOCK EYELET

  • PD09-0068

    FR BLKHD

  • PD09-0069

    RR BLKHD

  • PD09-0070

    FR SHCK TWR

  • PD09-0071

    RR SHCK TWR

  • PD09-0072

    FR ROCKER ARM

  • PD09-0074

    FR BUMPER SET

  • PD09-0075

    RR BUMPER SET

  • PD09-0076

    FRONT SKID PLATE

  • PD09-0077

    REAR SKID PLATE

  • PD09-0078

    MAIN CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

  • PD09-0079

    CHASSIS BRC SET

  • PD09-0080

    TRANS COVER

  • PD09-0081

    WHEELIE BAR SET

  • PD09-0082

    BATTERY ADJ. CLIPS

  • PD09-0083

    BTTERY COMARTMENT DOORS

  • PD09-0084

    COVER LOCKS

  • PD09-0090

    Rx COMPARTMENT

  • PD09-0091

    ESC COMPARTMENT

  • PD0971

    LOCK NUT(20),M3

  • PD0976

    E-CLIP(20),2MM

  • PD0980

    SPRING WASHER(20)

  • PD10-0047

    OUTPUT GEAR TENONS

  • PD10-0048

    WHEEL HEXS

  • PD1035

    BT M. SCREW(20),M3*10

  • PD1036

    BT M. SCREW(20),M3*8

  • PD1465

    F/R DRIVE INPUT CUP,MTA4

  • PD1481

    DIFF SHAFT/PINION,MTA4

  • PD1497

    SUSP HINGE PIN SET,MTA4

  • PD1498

    KNUCKLE/HUB,MTA4

  • PD1499

    ADJUST BALL (4),10.8mm

  • PD1503

    TURNBUCKLE,4*110mm

  • PD1504

    F/R TURNBUCKLE END,MTA4

  • PD1505

    TURNBUCKLE,M4*126mm MTA4

  • PD1517

    BODY MOUNTS & POSTS,MTA4

  • PD1525

    SERVO SAVER,MTA4/TT

  • PD1557

    BODY POST MT.SCREWS,MTA4

  • PD1571

    BALL BEARING(2),8*16*5

  • PD1572

    BALL BEARING(2),6*12*4

  • PD1577

    AXLE BEARING SAPCER,MTA4

  • PD1598

    SET SCREWS(20),M4*4

  • PD1600

    LOCK WASHER(20),3mm

  • PD1680

    LOCK NUT (20) ,M4

  • PD1709

    WASHER(20),3mm

  • PD1740

    DRIVE CUP SET SCREW,MTA

  • PD1745

    Upr Suspn Arms(2),MTA4

  • PD1746

    Lwr Suspn Arms(2),MTA4

  • PD1749

    DIFF OUTDRIVE&GASKETSMTA

  • PD1896

    DIFF SHIME(10),0.3mm,S3

  • PD1961

    SET SCREW(20),M3*12

  • PD1962

    SET SCREW(20),M3x4

  • PD1968

    B.BEARING(4),d5*D10*W4

  • PD1969

    BALL BEARING,d10*D19*W5

  • PD1983

    ANENNA BAG,1/8

  • PD2433

    FLANGE LOCK NUT,M5,ER-1

  • PD6342

    DIFF HOUSING

  • PD6343

    DIFF SPUR,MTA SPT

  • PD7216

    SLIPPER HARDWARE,MTA4 V2

  • PD7218

    SLPR FRICTION RING,MTA4

  • PD7219

    SLPR LINGING PAD,MTA4 V2

  • PD7220

    SLIPPER HUB,MTA4 V2

  • PD7237

    UNIV.REBUILD KIT,MTA4-V2

  • PD7240

    TIRES(2),MTA4-V2

  • PD7441

    BALL.BEARING SET(4),d8*D14*W4

  • PD7471

    BHPS SCREW(20),M2.5x6

  • PD7475

    SKH.M SCREW(20),M3*10

  • PD7786

    DIFF SHIME(10),0.2mm,S3

  • PD8321

    BEAD-LOCK WHEELS , 6225

  • PD8322

    Ring(G)

  • PD8322-Y

    Ring(Y)

  • PD8323

    RING(O)

  • PD8324

    WHEEL HEX DRIVE(4)

  • PD8325

    BALL TYPE UNIVERSAL

  • PD9010

    BT MACH. SCREW(20),M4x14

  • PD9130

    BALL.BEARING(4),5x8x2.5mm

  • PD9186

    BT P.TAP SCREW(20),M3*8

  • PD9319

    BT M. SCREW(10),M4*16)

1